Young Goody Kent (PERSON32261)
Female, b. 1589-10-31-1588-05-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Nurse’, c. 24 June 1619
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 30 October 1617, 26 April 1618, 24 June 1619, 14 September 1621, 5 August 1623, 13 October 1623, 24 November 1623, 21 November 1627, 9 April 1629, 2 June 1629 & 25 May 1631; ‘in the upper parte of the towne’, c. 22 August 1623; ‘tow’, c. 19 December 1623
Mr John Whiteman (PERSON36781)
Male, b. 1587-11-12-1582-01-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 11 November 1618 & 29 October 1627
Residences: ‘Clapham’, c. 13 March 1623, 14 May 1627, 7 November 1627 & 12 January 1628; ‘Clappam husb’, c. 19 December 1627; ‘Clappamam’, c. 1 January 1628
Dr Smith (PERSON15859)
Male, b. 1535-11-15-1536-07-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Commissary’, c. 3 January 1617, 26 March 1600, 31 March 1600, 7 April 1600, 24 June 1605, 24 May 1606, 4 July 1606, 4 July 1606, 14 November 1606, 10 April 1612, 13 July 1613 & 15 July 1613
Residences: ‘the Commissarys howse’, c. 24 June 1605; ‘Akeley’, c. 28 March 1612; ‘Oakley (near Bedford)’, c. 10 April 1612; ‘Oakely wher Doctor Smythe dwelleth’, c. 2 July 1617
Margery Wright (PERSON62361)
Female, b. 1599-05-25-1605-03-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 27 March 1632
Residences: ‘Thurleigh’, c. 24 May 1630; ‘Thurly of Ransdon’, c. 27 March 1632
Mr Valentine Morley (PERSON54974)
Male, b. 1573-01-07-1577-02-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 6 January 1626 & 28 February 1632
Residences: ‘Harlestone’, c. 6 January 1626; ‘Harstone’, c. 2 February 1626
Edward Robinson (PERSON57742)
Male, b. 1590-10-21-1594-04-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Mason’, c. 22 March 1632
Residences: ‘Weldon’, c. 20 October 1629, 22 March 1632 & 5 April 1633; ‘litle Wilden by northampton’, c. 13 February 1632
Thomas Charles [Jake] (PERSON10437)
Male, b. 1571-11-30-1568-02-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Taverner’, c. 12 February 1607
Residences: ‘green long’, c. 29 September 1599; ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 29 November 1600, 30 May 1603, 10 June 1603 & 12 February 1607
Robert Smith (PERSON15912)
Male, b. 1578-10-07-1581-05-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 6 October 1604; ‘Man (servant)’, c. 2 May 1605
Residences: ‘Marsh Gibbon’, c. 9 April 1604, 6 October 1604 & 2 May 1605; ‘Maarsh’, c. 2 April 1605
Agnes [Anne] Williamson (PERSON17188)
Female, b. 1577-12-24-1580-03-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 23 December 1602; ‘Servant’, c. 29 March 1603
Residences: ‘Hulcott’, c. 23 December 1602; ‘Charnock’, c. 29 March 1603
Young Francis Windmill (PERSON17210)
Male, b. 1586-03-05-1589-06-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 4 March 1605
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 March 1605, 27 March 1609, 18 December 1610 & 4 June 1618; ‘the streete’, c. 9 March 1605
Parson Thomas Dodkin (PERSON22939)
Male, b. 1558-10-09-1561-07-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 13 July 1610
Residences: ‘Studham’, c. 8 October 1603; ‘Studham (the part of the parish in Hertfordshire)’, c. 25 September 1607
Catherine Mason (PERSON33078)
Female, b. 1586-06-07-1588-07-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 6 June 1617 & 8 July 1617
Residences: ‘Salcey Forest’, c. 6 June 1617; ‘Sawcey’, c. 8 July 1617
Mr Paul Salisbury (PERSON35028)
Male, b. 1586-07-26-1583-07-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 12 March 1618 & 16 July 1633
Residences: ‘Lillingstone Lovell (now part of Buckinghamshire)’, c. 1 April 1612, 27 February 1622, 11 December 1629, 23 December 1629, 17 April 1630, 12 June 1630, 3 August 1630 & 16 July 1633; ‘Lingston’, c. 17 April 1623
Mr Jasper Barnabie (PERSON43512)
Male, b. 1566-12-02-1568-04-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Yeoman husbandman’, c. 1 December 1625
Residences: ‘Manton’, c. 1 December 1625 & 10 April 1627
Thomas Wilkins (PERSON61822)
Male, b. 1567-04-17-1564-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shepherd’, c. 16 April 1628
Residences: ‘Osket in Warwick sheere’, c. 16 April 1628; ‘Ascott (hamlet in the parish of Wing)’, c. 29 May 1633
Mr Henry Penell (PERSON56542)
Male, b. 1587-05-13-1589-09-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Bailiff’, c. 17 September 1633
Residences: ‘Stonystratf end’, c. 12 May 1632; ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 17 September 1633
Mr John White (PERSON61595)
Male, b. 1569-04-30-1580-05-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Woodward’, c. 29 April 1629
Residences: ‘Eversh’, c. 29 April 1629; ‘Evershaw (hamlet in the parish of Biddlesden)’, c. 2 May 1629
Richard Johnson (PERSON52588)
Male, b. 1585-12-18-1589-06-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Day labourer’, c. 7 June 1624
Residences: ‘Wanden’, c. 17 December 1622; ‘Wavendon (village)’, c. 7 June 1624
Mr Joseph Woulstenholme (PERSON37078)
Male, b. 1570-03-14-1574-06-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 17 April 1628
Residences: ‘Roxton (village)’, c. 13 March 1620 & 23 June 1629; ‘at Rochdall’, c. 17 April 1628
Mrs Judith Bradway [Brodwell] (PERSON44671)
Female, b. 1604-11-23-1608-11-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 22 November 1627, 15 May 1628 & 16 June 1632
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 22 November 1627; ‘Clyft’, c. 12 November 1629; ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 16 June 1632